✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈

AcasaAcasa  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  GalerieGalerie  FAQFAQ  CautareCautare  MembriMembri  GrupuriGrupuri  InregistrareInregistrare  ConectareConectare  

Distribuiţi | 

 DJ Tukutz

In jos 
문이 닫히면

Mesaje : 528
Data de inscriere : 03/02/2011
Varsta : 25
Localizare : Highlight

MesajSubiect: DJ Tukutz   05.02.11 14:15

Producer, turntablist, engineer
Real Name: Jeong Sik Kim (김정식)
DJ Tukutz (born November 19, 1981), is the disc jockey for the group. DJ Tukutz first got into DJ-ing in the summer of 1995 while spending his time at illegal raves and warehouse parties, where his passion for the scene and music began. He started playing at local raves and parties in Japan's underground Hip-Hop scene, before moving up to South Korea in 2000 to attend the Technics DJ School. After returning from the academy, he hooked up with Tablo and headed to the states. He worked and DJ-ed on radio shows, live events and clubs around the Boston and New York City area.


In the failed destination of darkness the daylight burns the wings of both of us.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://revandish-ring.tumblr.com/
DJ Tukutz
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈ :: Special :: I'm genie for you boy :: Epik High-
Mergi direct la: