✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈

AcasaAcasa  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  GalerieGalerie  FAQFAQ  CautareCautare  MembriMembri  GrupuriGrupuri  InregistrareInregistrare  ConectareConectare  

Distribuiţi | 


In jos 
문이 닫히면

Mesaje : 528
Data de inscriere : 03/02/2011
Varsta : 25
Localizare : Highlight

MesajSubiect: Tablo   05.02.11 14:16

Producer, lyricist, MC, writer
Real Name: Lee Sun Woong (이선웅) or Daniel Armand Lee
Tablo (born July 22, 1980), is the leader and rapper of the group. He was born in South Korea and moved to Canada when he was eight years old. Tablo is known not only for his appearance in Korean variety shows and sitcoms such as MBC's Nonstop5, but also for his Bachelor's Degree and Master's Degree in English Literature and Creative Writing from Stanford University, California, USA. Tablo was a big hip-hop fan ever since he could remember, listening to old Run-DMC and Cold Crush tapes and always rhyming around the way in South Korea. But there was one emcee who inspired him to take it seriously. After he heard Drunken Tiger rapping, he became part of a group called Epik High in 2000 and also claimed to be the first emcee to invent the rhyming rifle. In the fickle world of hip-hop, Tablo kept his name alive over the years by doing shows and various cameos with the EPMD. He is planning on making his own album later.


In the failed destination of darkness the daylight burns the wings of both of us.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://revandish-ring.tumblr.com/
주먹을 꽉 쥐고

Mesaje : 578
Data de inscriere : 03/02/2011
Varsta : 24
Localizare : «IceBox»

MesajSubiect: Re: Tablo   28.02.11 17:25

Daniel Armand Lee... forever laughing LOLOL sorry ;---;
De cand m-am uitat la You're My Oppa a inceput sa-mi placa mai mult de el. Inainte imi placea doar pentru felul in care canta si pentru versurile lui, insa acum imi place si pentru personalitatea lui XD Sincer nu inteleg cum poate sa ramana foarte calm in unele situatii lol, eu probabil as face urat in locul lui D: Anyway mereu o sa cred ca tipul asta e un fel de geniu <3

The most beautiful lie in the world
goodbye goodbye
The words spat out even though your heart is torn apart
goodbye goodbye
The words meaning good farewell
The words that don’t even make sense
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://false-the-skin.tumblr.com/
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
✈ Welcome to B2ST Airline! ✈ :: Special :: I'm genie for you boy :: Epik High-
Mergi direct la: